nThrive Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,359
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 20
  • Investments
  • 17

nThrive General Information

Description

Developer of end-to-end revenue cycle management platform intended to serve health systems, hospitals, ambulatory surgery centers and physicians. The company's platform provides a one-stop solution using end-to-end, integrated pre-and post-adjudication workflow tools that offer revenue cycle management, point of sale collection, charge integrity solutions, health care recovery and collections and billing management, enabling clients to transform financial and operational performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.nthrive.com
Formerly Known As
MedAssets
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 200 North Point Center East
  • Suite 400
  • Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • United States

nThrive Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

nThrive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore nThrive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

nThrive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of end-to-end revenue cycle management platform intended to serve health systems, hospitals, ambulatory surger
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Alpharetta, GA
2,359 As of 2022
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
000000000 00000000
Miami, FL
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

0000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
0000000 0000000 0000000
Madison, WI
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

nThrive Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Medusind Solutions Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 0000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000 000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Madison, WI 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Corporation Stow, OH 00 000000000 -
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kirkland, WA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 0000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

nThrive Executive Team (39)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Evans Chief Financial Officer
Mark Janiszewski Chief Product and Strategy Officer
Erik Preiss Chief Technology Officer
Tommy Richardson Chief Technology Officer
Brad Rennick Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 39 executive team members. Get the full list »

nThrive Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00.0 nThrive Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 nThrive Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 nThrive Vice Chairman, Board of Director & Co-Founding Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

nThrive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

nThrive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore nThrive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

nThrive Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-Feb-2022 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 000000 00
0000000000 00 17-Dec-2021 0000000000 00.000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 000000 00
000 01-Mar-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000 02-Dec-2016 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
Equation 01-Jun-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

nThrive Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services Houston, TX 0000
To view nThrive’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

nThrive Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 22-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view nThrive’s complete exits history, request access »