Adreima Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 7

Adreima General Information

Description

Provider of eligibility and receivables management services for hospitals in the United States. The company offers advocacy services for reimbursement, revenue cycle management, post-payment review, denials management and clinical auditing services thus enable to secure appropriate coverage and payment for hospitals and health systems from insured, uninsured and under-insured patients, educating and supporting them, so they understand their obligations.

Contact Information

Website
www.adreima.com
Formerly Known As
Advanced Reimbursement Management, Pinson and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2651 Warrenville Road
  • Suite 500
  • Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adreima Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adreima‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adreima Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of eligibility and receivables management services for hospitals in the United States. The company offers advoc
Other Healthcare Services
Downers Grove, IL
1,001 As of 2016
000000000000

00 000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Murray, UT
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
00000 0000000000 00000000
Saint Louis, MO
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adreima Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
R1 RCM Formerly PE-Backed Murray, UT 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Private Debt Financed Saint Louis, MO 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 0000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Culver City, CA 0000 000000000 -
000 000000 Angel-Backed New York, NY 00.00 0000000000 00.00
0000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Adreima Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adreima Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adreima‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adreima Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 01-Feb-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
000000000 12-Jan-2015 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 000000 00
0. 0000 & 000 07-Mar-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
0000000 00000 20-Aug-2013 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
National Healthcare Review 08-Jan-2013 Buyout/LBO Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »