e4e Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

e4e General Information

Description

Operator of an healthcare company intended to offer end-to-end healthcare services to providers and payers. The healthcare company's healthcare business services offers coding, billing and collections, revenue cycle management, compliance, teleradiology, ICD and RAC management, claims processing platform, auto-coding engine, work flow and transition support system, enabling healthcare providers and hospitals to better manage the complexities in businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.e4e.com
Formerly Known As
Nittany Decision Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 502 Washington Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Towson, MD 21204
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

e4e Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 01-Mar-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 13-Oct-2006 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 31-Aug-2005 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 11-Aug-2005 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 20-Apr-2005 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Nov-2000 Completed Startup
To view e4e’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

e4e Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an healthcare company intended to offer end-to-end healthcare services to providers and payers. The healthca
Business/Productivity Software
Towson, MD
1,800 As of 2017
0000
000000&0 0000

00000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000 00000000
Orlando, FL
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

00000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

e4e Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Medusind Solutions Private Equity-Backed Orlando, FL 0000 0000 000000000 0000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 000 0000 000000&0
00000 0000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Culver City, CA 0000 000000000 -
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Wilmington, DE 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

e4e Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohan Krishna President, Healthcare Business Services
Stephen Moseley Co-Chief Financial Officer
Sharaddha Sahay Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer
Jithendra Vontimitta Vice President & Head, Global Technology & Software
Awanti Agarwala Executive Vice President & Head, Resource & Capacity Management
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

e4e Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
K. Chandrasekhar Ph.D Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Sridhar Mitta Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Steve Peck Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

e4e Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

e4e Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
5S Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CID Equity Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Canaan Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GIV Venture Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LNM Internet Ventures Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

e4e Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 26-Jul-2021 00000 00000 00 00.00 Multi-line Insurance
0000000 000000 000 01-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Meridian Health Care Management 10-Aug-2005 Merger/Acquisition Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 00000 00000
To view e4e’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »