Rectangle Health

Rectangle Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Rectangle Health General Information

Description

Provider of payment processing services to healthcare providers, including medical practices, dental practices, veterinary clinics, and hospitals.The company facilitates the acceptance of electronic payments and integrates its payments functionality with providers' practice management systems through its proprietary software offerings. Its processing techniques, including NPC credit card processing, are secure and PCI compliant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Retriever Enterprises, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 115 East Stevens Avenue
  • Valhalla, NY 10595
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Rectangle Health Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rectangle Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rectangle Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rectangle Health Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
ARGO Data Resource Corporation Richardson, TX 000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 00 000000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lawrenceville, NJ 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000 000000000

Rectangle Health Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominick Colabella Chief Executive Officer & President
Marty Veilleux Chief Financial Officer
Scott LoPresti Chief Operating Officer
Michael Peluso Chief Technology Officer & Director of Enterprise Solutions
Kathy Tuite Chief Marketing Officer

1 Former Executive

Rectangle Health Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000 00000 TA Associates Management Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 TA Associates Management Board Member 000 0000

Rectangle Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rectangle Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial