Aver Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 14

Aver General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare payment management platform designed to simplify the healthcare reimbursement process. The company's platform analyzes datasets available in the current healthcare system as well as offers packages of in-patient care services to create bundled payments and related reports, enabling healthcare providers to manage delivery costs and offer value-based care.

Contact Information

Website
www.aver.io
Formerly Known As
Aver Informatics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 41 South High Street
  • Suite 2350
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 09-Jan-2020 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 15-Dec-2015 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-May-2014 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series AA) 08-Apr-2013 000 00.000 00.00 Completed Product Development
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 05-Sep-2011 $1.3M $1.48M 00.00 Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2010 $175K $175K Completed Startup
To view Aver’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aver Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 2,190,720 $0.000100 $3.88 $3.88 1x $3.88 12.37%
Series AA 885,001 $0.000100 $1.5 $1.5 1x $1.5 5%
To view Aver’s complete cap table history, request access »

Aver Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a healthcare payment management platform designed to simplify the healthcare reimbursement process. The com
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Columbus, OH
36 As of 2021
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000 0

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Anaheim, CA
000000000 -

000000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Madison, WI
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aver Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Select Data Corporation Anaheim, CA 000000000 -
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Madison, WI 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 000 0000000 0000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 00 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Salt Lake City, UT 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Aver Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Nordmark IV President & Chief Executive Officer
Michele Kothe Co-Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Scott Foster Co-Chief Financial Officer
Michael Johnson Chief Revenue Officer
Steve Kohlmann Director, Research & Development
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aver Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Allan Zeise Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeff Harris Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Kvamme Drive Capital Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Augustinos Self Chairman 000 0000
Rock Morphis Heritage Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Aver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aver Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cox Enterprises Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hearst Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cardinal Health Ventures Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hearst Communications Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Heritage Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »