Receivables Management Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 520
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 6

Receivables Management Partners General Information

Description

Provider of accounts receivable management service. The company offers revenue cycle management, bill generation and payment monitoring services, to healthcare service providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Collection Associates, CAI, Alltran Health, ProSource Billing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1809 North Broadway Street
  • Greensburg, IN 47240
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Receivables Management Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Receivables Management Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Receivables Management Partners Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Marcum Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Receivables Management Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Receivables Management Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Receivables Management Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Receivables Management Partners Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 05-Jan-2016 0000000000 Other Financial Services
00 00000 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 Holding Companies
000 0000000 11-Nov-2014 0000000000 Specialized Finance 0000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 05-Dec-2011 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 0000000
Medical Recovery Specialists 24-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Receivables Management Partners Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Account Receivable Solutions Other Financial Services Saint Johns, MI 1999
000 0000000 Specialized Finance Des Plaines, IL 0000
To view Receivables Management Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »