Hiperbaric Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 87
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hiperbaric General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of high-pressure processing equipment for the food industry. The company engages in the design, technological development, production and commercialization of high-pressure processing equipment for in food sectors of Europe, North, South, and Central America, Asia, Africa and Oceania, processing meat products, fish and seafood, fruit and vegetables, juices and beverages, dairy and all types of ready to eat meals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NC Hyperbaric
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • C Condado de Treviño, 6
  • 09001 Burgos
  • Spain
+34 947 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hiperbaric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hiperbaric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hiperbaric Patents

Hiperbaric Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2018437306-A1 System for protecting and securing bags in bulk hpp equipment and associated method Granted 24-Aug-2018 0000000000
CA-3109877-A1 System for protecting and securing bags in bulk hpp equipment and associated method Pending 24-Aug-2018 0000000000
US-20210212346-A1 System for protecting and securing bags in bulk hpp equipment and associated method Pending 24-Aug-2018 0000000000
AU-2018437306-B2 System for protecting and securing bags in bulk hpp equipment and associated method Active 24-Aug-2018 0000000000 0
EP-3841889-A1 System for protecting and securing bags in bulk hpp equipment and associated method Pending 24-Aug-2018 A23L3/0155
To view Hiperbaric’s complete patent history, request access »

Hiperbaric Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andres Hernando Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Sagredo Nebreda Chief Financial Officer
Miguel Hernando Director, Operations & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hiperbaric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hiperbaric Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hiperbaric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial