Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides commercial banking, savings and deposit services in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caja de Ahorros Municipal de Burgos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Plaza de la Libertad s/n
  • 1st Floor
  • 09004 Burgos
  • Spain
+34 947 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ginés Ortiz President
Rafael Barbero Managing Director
Andrés Good Secretary
Fernando Blanco Vice Secretary
Antonio de Santiago First Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 31-Jan-2018 0000000000 00000 Machinery (B2B)
00000 00000 01-Mar-2009 0000000000 Human Capital Services
00000 000000 30-Dec-2005 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Grupo Antolin 12-Mar-2004 Corporate 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 0000á Construction and Engineering Madrid, Spain 0000
To view Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 01-Mar-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00 000000 000
00000 000000 0000á 30-Dec-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
Grupo Antolin 12-Mar-2004 Corporate 00000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Caja de Burgos Banking Foundation’s complete exits history, request access »