AppTrigger Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

AppTrigger General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications application connectivity solutions. The company offers Application Session Controller software, a network element that sits between the application cloud and the converging network/control layer to provide and manage connectivity to the evolving network for multiple applications. It also provides support programs, and professional and training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carrius Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 240 Campbell Creek Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Richardson, TX 75082
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AppTrigger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 09-Mar-2010 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 04-Aug-2009 00.000 000.00 Completed
5. Later Stage VC 23-Dec-2007 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 27-Nov-2007 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 21-Jun-2004 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2003 $12.5M $12.5M Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round Completed
To view AppTrigger’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AppTrigger Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Todd Chief Executive Officer
To view AppTrigger’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AppTrigger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AppTrigger Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CenterPoint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chisholm Private Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Covera Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ransomshire Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
STARTech Early Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »