DIT-MCO International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DIT-MCO International General Information

Description

Manufacturer, designer and seller of automated electrical testing equipment and related connector systems for the aerospace and defense industry. The company offers automated product testing services for wired assemblies to industrial, commercial and military customers. It manufactures wire integrity test products that are used worldwide in connection with the development of commercial and military aircraft, defense communications and weapon systems as well as space and satellite applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.ditmco.com
Formerly Known As
Drive-In Theater Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 5612 Brighton Terrace
  • Kansas City, MO 64130
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DIT-MCO International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DIT-MCO International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DIT-MCO International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer, designer and seller of automated electrical testing equipment and related connector systems for the aerosp
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Kansas City, MO
97 As of 2022
000000000 -

00 0000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
000000000 000 0000000
Wellington, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
0000000000 000000000
Melville, NY
0000 As of 0000
000. 00000.
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DIT-MCO International Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MK Test Systems Private Equity-Backed Wellington, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Melville, NY 0000 000. 00000.
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brough, United Kingdom 000000&0
000000 0000000000 Corporation Chelmsford, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marlborough, CT 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

DIT-MCO International Patents

DIT-MCO International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210247463-A1 Methods and systems for wire harness test results analysis Pending 12-Feb-2020 000000000
US-8736280-B2 High speed data bus tester Active 31-Aug-2011 000000000 0
US-20130049767-A1 High speed data bus tester Granted 31-Aug-2011 000000000 0
US-20080297164-A1 Wiring analyzer adapter Abandoned 31-May-2007 000000000 0
US-20040104730-A1 Fault locator Granted 02-Dec-2002 G01R31/088 0
To view DIT-MCO International’s complete patent history, request access »

DIT-MCO International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Shier President
Randy Engelby Director, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

DIT-MCO International Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Capital For Business Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Capital For Business Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00 Sage Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view DIT-MCO International’s complete board members history, request access »

DIT-MCO International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DIT-MCO International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DIT-MCO International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial