Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Peopleclick

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of web-based human resource and workforce compliance services. The company's web-based human resource and workforce compliance services include development and implementation of talent acquisition software and services enabling enterprises to manage the acquisition of employees and recruit process management.

Formerly Known As
Global Recruiting Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Two Hannover Square
  • Seventh Floor
  • Raleigh, NC 27601
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peopleclick’s full profile, request a free trial.

Peopleclick Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger of Equals 05-Jan-2010 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Revolving Credit Line 21-Mar-2003 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC 01-May-2001 00.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 27-Jun-2000 $16M $23M Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-1999 $7M $7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Peopleclick Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Jan-2002 000000000000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Peopleclick Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Irving, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Peopleclick Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lovett Miller & Company PE/Buyout 000 0000 000000 0
Morgan Stanley Expansion Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
North Carolina Enterprise Corporation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Primus Capital Funds PE/Buyout 000 0000 000000 0

Peopleclick Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Randy Jesberg Senior Vice President & General Manager
Erik Morse Founder & Senior Vice President, Product Development
Ron Kupferman Vice Chairman, Business Development

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Peopleclick Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ron Kupferman Peopleclick Vice Chairman, Business Development 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »