Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hotel G Singapore

Hotel G Singapore
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a lifestyle hotel in Singapore. The hotel, located on Middle Road near Orchard Road, features trendy and graphic elements to reflect the cosmopolitan rhythms and dynamism of the city.

Formerly Known As
Big Hotel Singapore
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 200 Middle Road
  • Singapore, 188980
  • Singapore

+65 6809 0000

Hotel G Singapore Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotel G Singapore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hotel G Singapore Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotel G Singapore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook