Silverstone Advisors (Blackbird Capital Group) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Silverstone Advisors (Blackbird Capital Group) General Information

Description

Provider of investment banking services. The company offers mergers and acquisitions, buy-side and sell-side representation, mezzanine debt, minority equity investments and turnaround services to distressed, lower-middle market businesses and their owners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blackbird Capital Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • 1600 Scripps Center
  • 312 Walnut Street
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silverstone Advisors (Blackbird Capital Group) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silverstone Advisors (Blackbird Capital Group)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silverstone Advisors (Blackbird Capital Group) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 22-Jul-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Silverstone Advisors (Blackbird Capital Group)’s complete investments history, request access »

Silverstone Advisors (Blackbird Capital Group) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 22-Jul-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000 000000
To view Silverstone Advisors (Blackbird Capital Group)’s complete exits history, request access »