Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Feiss

Feiss?uq=x1rNslWr
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of interior and exterior lighting and home decorative accessories. The company's products include chandeliers, casual fixtures, vanity bath lights with coordinated bath hardware, outdoor lighting, ceiling lights, wall lighting, lamps, pendants, torchiers, wall brackets, mirrors, and decorative accessories. It operates showrooms in High Point, California and New York. It also has distribution centers in New York and Las Vegas.

Website
Formerly Known As
Murray Feiss Lighting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 125 Walnut Avenue
  • NY 10454
  • United States

+1 (718) 000-0000

Feiss Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Feiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Feiss Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Feiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Feiss Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Vandia President & Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Jack Morrison Director, International Operations
Beth Dalton Director, Sales Operations & Projects

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »