Kentrox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Kentrox General Information

Description

Provider of automated network maintenance and control systems for mobile network operators. The company offers remote site management device that monitors network communications, power and environmental equipment, radio frequency monitoring of remote cell sites, site management software application for regional support personnel and field technicians, network management.

Contact Information

Website
www.kentrox.com
Formerly Known As
ADC Access Products Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 5800 Innovation Drive
  • Dublin, OH 43016
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kentrox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kentrox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kentrox Patents

Kentrox Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130083664-A1 Remote management hardware platform for site monitoring with smart block i/o device Abandoned 13-Sep-2010 000000000 0
US-8796883-B2 Hybrid power management system and method for unmanned remote cell sites Active 01-Apr-2010 00000000 0
US-20120025620-A1 Hybrid power management system and method for unmanned remote cell sites Granted 01-Apr-2010 H02J9/08 0

Kentrox Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Langille Executive Vice President, Operations
Richard Cremona President & Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kentrox Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kentrox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kentrox Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 10-May-2007 0000000000 000.00 Network Management Software 0000 0000
To view Kentrox’s complete investments history, request access »