Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

kgb

kgb?uq=kzBhZRuG
1992 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Senior Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of directory assistance and enhanced information services. The company operates a a fully integrated and cloud-based BPO organization that provides multi-channel contact centers, back office, technology managed services, enabling wireless and landline carriers, corporations and educational institutions to gather information they need to reach the people, places, and businesses they want to connect with.

Website
Formerly Known As
InfoNXX
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 655 Madison Avenue
  • Floor 3
  • New York, NY 10065
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

kgb Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore kgb‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

kgb Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 19-Oct-2011 0000000000 Other Retail
00000000 00000 01-Jul-2010 0000000000 Software Development Applications 000000 00000
Kandel 12-Apr-2006 Buyout/LBO 00000 BPO/Outsource Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

kgb Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore kgb‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

kgb Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Pines Chairman, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Pradip Raval Chief Financial Officer
Michael Graham Chief Operating Officer
Glenn Haddock Chief Technology Officer
Won Bae Associate, Global General Counsel

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

kgb Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000-00000 Investcorp Bank Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 kgb Chairman, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Founder 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »