1818 Auskunft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

1818 Auskunft General Information

Description

Provider of directory assistance services The company offers information services in German, French, Italian and English.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Xentel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Alte Haslenstrasse 29
  • 9053 Teufen
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1818 Auskunft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1818 Auskunft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1818 Auskunft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1818 Auskunft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial