Eldorado Bancshares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Eldorado Bancshares General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company operates through its subsidiaries which provides commercial, personal, business and online banking services to corporate and small businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commerce Security, SDN Bancorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
National Banks
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 24012 Calle de la Plata
  • Suite 340
  • Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eldorado Bancshares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eldorado Bancshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eldorado Bancshares Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Green Executive Vice President, Commercial Lending
Romolo Santarosa Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eldorado Bancshares Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eldorado Bancshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eldorado Bancshares Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 22-Jan-1999 0000000000 0000 Regional Banks
Liberty National Bank (California) 28-Mar-1996 Buyout/LBO National Banks
To view Eldorado Bancshares’s complete investments history, request access »

Eldorado Bancshares Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000 00 22-Jan-1999 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Eldorado Bancshares’s complete exits history, request access »