Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nomi

2000 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a real-time customer behavior analytics and intelligence technology. The company's customer behavior analytics and intelligence technology provides sensors and software that automatically capture and analyze consumer activity in brick-and-mortar settings and provide actionable insights enabling businesses to improve their labor and optimize their services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Emtera, Brickstream
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2 Sun Court NortWest
  • Suite 400
  • Norcross, GA 30092
  • United States

+1 (404) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nomi’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nomi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Out of Business 01-Jul-2016 000.00 Completed Out of Business
10. Debt - General 07-Jan-2016 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Convertible Debt 16-Sep-2015 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 01-May-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 20-Nov-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 14-Apr-2014 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 05-Oct-2012 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 02-May-2011 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Convertible Debt 04-Feb-2008 $5.3M $21M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Jul-2004 $9.1M $15.7M 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Nomi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series D 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 80,277,851 $0.001000 8% $0.11 $0.11 1x $0.11 10.71%
Series A 70,525,425 $0.001000 8% $0.09 $0.09 1x $0.09 9.41%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Nomi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000000 29-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nomi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Nomi Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ralph Crabtree Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Engineering
Amir Hudda Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Strategy Officer
Adam Agress Vice President Customer Success
Todd Jarvis Vice President of International Sales and Business Development
Iain Currie Vice President of Sales Engineering

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

Nomi Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Amir Hudda Nomi Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Strategy Officer 000 0000
Molham Aref Self Board Member 000 0000
Nancy Shoendorf Self Board Member 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »