Seated (Information Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 15

Seated (Information Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a restaurant discovery application designed to offer rewards for dining at restaurants in the city. The company's application leverages technology to sort a restaurant by cuisine, price, location, book a reservation and receive rewards, enabling users to browse through various restaurants and bars and enjoy dining and delivery experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VocoLife
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 36 West 20th Street
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States

Seated (Information Services) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seated (Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2021 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 18-Aug-2020 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 17-Jul-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Seated (Information Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Seated (Information Services) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brice Gumpel Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Shahzad Umar Chief Technology Officer
Sam Hamilton Director of Finance and Administration
Bo Peabody Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seated (Information Services) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Bo Peabody Seated (Information Services) Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Seated (Information Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Seated (Information Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seated (Information Services) Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Glade Brook Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Betaworks Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Craft Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DragonScale Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GMG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »

Seated (Information Services) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 28-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Guestfriend Merger/Acquisition Communication Software
To view Seated (Information Services)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Seated (Information Services) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Communication Software New York, NY 0000
To view Seated (Information Services)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »