Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Amerex Group

Amerex Group?uq=UG6efJS6
1932 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
IPO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of outerwear products. The company supplies fur, faux fur, wool, shearlings, swimwear, faux shearlings, nylons and other synthetic fabrics to mens, ladies and kids.

Formerly Known As
Asia Trading
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 512 7th Avenue
  • 9th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Amerex Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Amerex Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Amerex Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-00000000000 13-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000 000000
The Gerry Group 14-Sep-1998 Merger/Acquisition Accessories
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Amerex Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Amerex Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Amerex Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ira Ganger Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Adelsberg Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
John Nitti Vice President, Sales, Kids Group
William McLoone Vice President, Sales, Kids Group
David Meltzer Vice President, Sales, Men's and Women's

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Amerex Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000000 Amerex Group Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 0000000 Juggernaut Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »