Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nudo

Nudo?uq=w9if130k
1954 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of custom prelaminated panels for various commercial and industrial construction applications. The company specializes in ceiling, wall, floor, exterior and sign panels, as well as a wide range of panel accessories such as vinyl extruded moldings, extruded poly sheets and injection molded nylon rivets.

Website
Formerly Known As
Economy Awning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Grupo Verzatec
Primary Office
  • 1500 Taylor Avenue
  • Springfield, IL 62703
  • United States

+1 (217) 000-0000

Nudo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nudo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nudo Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 14-Jan-2015 0000000000 Building Products
High Standard 19-Dec-2013 Buyout/LBO Building Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nudo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Building Products Dover, OH 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Nudo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nudo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nudo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Darryl Rosser President & Chief Executive Officer
Charles Pineau Chief Operating Officer
Kimberly McBride Chief Accounting Officer
Tim Nudo Vice President & Treasurer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »