Design Cuisine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Design Cuisine General Information

Description

Provider of special event catering services. The company offers services for special events involves preparation of dishes like Asian noodles, sliders, fries, sushi, chocolate fondue, and other cuisines in a themed bar serving cocktails and mocktails, along with following practices such as snout to tail butchering in order to reduce waste, enabling clients ranging from individuals to global companies to make their special events memorable with food that is both delicious and healthy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creative Edge Cuisine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2659 South Shirlington Road
  • Arlington, VA 22206
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Design Cuisine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Design Cuisine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Design Cuisine Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathy Valentine Chief Executive Officer
William Homan Founder & Vice Chairman
Dennis Irwin Co-Founder
To view Design Cuisine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Design Cuisine Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Design Cuisine Founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Design Cuisine’s complete board members history, request access »