Elior North America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 8

Elior North America General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced food management services in the United States. The company provides contract food service to the healthcare, education and corrections sectors. It also provides cafeteria and restaurant management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TrustHouse Services Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 South Tryon Street
  • Suite 400
  • Charlotte, NC 28202
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elior North America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elior North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elior North America Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outsourced food management services in the United States. The company provides contract food service to the
BPO/Outsource Services
Charlotte, NC
20,000 As of 2018
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
0000000000000 00000000
Chertsey, United Kingdom
000000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000 00.000

0000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
0000000000000 00000000
Santa Barbara, CA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Elior North America Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Compass Group (UK) Formerly PE-Backed Chertsey, United Kingdom 000000 00.000 00000000 00.000
0000000 00000 Corporation Santa Barbara, CA 0000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Plainview, NY 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 000 000000&0
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Maidenhead, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Elior North America Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugh Totman Co-Founder & Executive Vice President, Mergers & Acquisitions
Michael Bailey Co-Founder & Chairman
Olivier Poirot Chief Executive Officer & President
Jeff Hunt Chief Financial Officer
Keith Cullinan Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elior North America Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Elior North America Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Elior North America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elior North America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elior North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elior North America Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 01-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
000000 00000000000 07-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
000000000 00000 01-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Food Products
000 00000000 00000 31-May-2016 000000000000000000 Food Products
Valley Services 01-Jun-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Elior North America Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Corporate Chefs Food Products Haverhill, MA 1987
0.0. 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Arlington, VA 0000
000000 0000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Arlington, VA 0000
000000 00000000000 Other Commercial Services Mendota Heights, MN 0000
To view Elior North America’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »