SalesDirector.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $36K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

SalesDirector.ai General Information

Description

Developer of an intelligent platform intended to link people, activity, and engagement across the buying journey. The company's platform automatically compiles sales activity in real-time and delivers actionable insights to improve performance and captures all sales activity and syncs it with a CRM, providing sales representatives with data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SalesIntel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 14271 Jeffrey Road
  • Suite 270
  • Irvine, CA 92620
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SalesDirector.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jan-2016 $36K 0000 00000 Completed Startup
To view SalesDirector.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SalesDirector.ai Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an intelligent platform intended to link people, activity, and engagement across the buying journey. The co
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Irvine, CA
8 As of 2016
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

00000000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000.00

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sunnyvale, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SalesDirector.ai Competitors (98)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InsightSquared Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berkeley, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 98 competitors. Get the full list »

SalesDirector.ai Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Isaac Garcia Chief Executive Officer
Arnulf Hsu Co-Founder, Chief Product and Technology Officer
Virinchi Duvvuri Co-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
Babar Batla Co-Founder & CCO
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SalesDirector.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SalesDirector.ai Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alchemist Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SalesDirector.ai’s complete investors history, request access »