Cornerstone Records Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 8

Cornerstone Records Management General Information

Description

Provider of secure online backup, media vaulting, document storage, imaging and document shredding services. The company provides information management services, including hard-copy storage, vault storage, digital conversion, online digital backup, and shredding. It is a member of various information management industry associations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
L.A. Records Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6085 Marshalee Drive
  • Suite 130
  • Elkridge, MD 21075
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cornerstone Records Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cornerstone Records Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cornerstone Records Management Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Caudill Senior Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cornerstone Records Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cornerstone Records Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cornerstone Records Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cornerstone Records Management Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 01-Dec-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000000
00000000000000 27-Jun-2011 0000000000 Medical Records Systems
0000000000 0000000 13-May-2011 0000000000 Storage (IT) 000000 000000
00000000 23-Apr-2010 0000000000 Office Services (B2B) 000000 000000
Hamilton Records Management 17-Dec-2009 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »