Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arthur Mckay & Co

Arthur Mckay & Co?uq=UG6efJS6
1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of building support services. The company provides services such as facilities management, building maintenance and compliance, installation and maintenance of ventilation systems, air conditioning, plumbing systems, lighting and power systems and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Arthur Mckay & Company (Electrical Contractors)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 42 Dryden Road, Bilston Industrial Estate
  • Loanhead
  • Edinburgh EH20 9LZ
  • Scotland

+44 0131 000 0000

Arthur Mckay & Co Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arthur Mckay & Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arthur Mckay & Co Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul McKay Chief Executive Officer
David Cruickshank Board Member and Joint Managing Director
George Craig Board Member and Joint Managing Director
Campbell Morrison Board Member and Executive Director
David McLean Board Member and Head of Network Operations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Arthur Mckay & Co Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Arthur Mckay & Co Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Arthur Mckay & Co Board Member and Executive Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 Arthur Mckay & Co Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Arthur Mckay & Co Board Member and Joint Managing Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Arthur Mckay & Co Board Member and Head of Network Operations 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »