Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Port Aventura

Port Aventura?uq=PEM9b6PF
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Div. Recap. LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a fully integrated destination resort intended to offer the best entertainment, relaxation, cuisine and shopping experience to its guests. The company's resort facilities are ideally situated close to Barcelona, Tarragona and the towns of Vila-seca, Salou and Cambrils enabling the resort to be the perfect destination to spend a great holiday with family, partner or friends while enjoying the best entertainment that southern Europe has to offer.

Formerly Known As
Universal's Port Aventura
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Avinguda Alcalde Pere Molas, km 2
  • Vila-seca
  • 43480 Tarragona
  • Spain

+34 977 00 00 00

Port Aventura Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Port Aventura‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Port Aventura Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Port Aventura‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Port Aventura Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luis Herault Director General & Chief Executive Officer
Fernando Llaurado Director General, Operations & Chief Operating Officer
Robert Magi Marco Chief Information Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Port Aventura Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000