Eagle Plastics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eagle Plastics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic pipes. The company specializes in extruding polyvinyl chloride and polyethylene pipe products used in plumbing, turf irrigation, water wells, sewer lines, natural gas transportation and fiber optics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Eagle Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hastings, NE
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eagle Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eagle Plastics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial