Hima-sella Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hima-sella General Information

Description

Provider of integrated safety, control and automation systems. The company's integrated safety, control and automation systems improve operational efficiency and safety in highly complex and hazardous environment within a variety of industry sectors including oil and gas, chemical and petrochemical, nuclear and power, rail, and steel generation, enabling the companies to ensure a high standard of quality and safety.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sella Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Carrington Field Street
  • Stockport SK1 3JN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hima-sella Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hima-sella‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hima-sella Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Wright Managing Director
To view Hima-sella’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hima-sella Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial