Tibersoft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Tibersoft General Information

Description

Developer of an intelligence software designed to provide data services. The company's intelligence software integrates food service's database engine with the analytical platform, enabling food-service providers to get a clear view of their business down to the operator level.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Food-Online.Com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Volaris Group
Primary Office
  • 2200 West Park Drive
  • Suite 430
  • Westborough, MA 01581
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tibersoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 15-Jun-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 26-Feb-2003 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 18-Apr-2000 $11.5M $11.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tibersoft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tibersoft Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Tibersoft’s complete cap table history, request access »

Tibersoft Patents

Tibersoft Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-5121700-A Internet system with speed enhancer and off-line enabler Abandoned 10-Feb-1999 000000000
CA-1105149-A Arrangement in a stored program controlled telecommunication equipment Expired 28-Feb-1977 00000000000
AU-3328278-A Arrangement for inserting instructions in stored program controlled telecommunication equipment Granted 28-Feb-1977 00000000000
ES-467295-A1 Apparatus for inserting instructions in a control sequence in a stored program controlled telecommunication system Expired 28-Feb-1977 00000000000
FR-2382052-A1 Device for inserting instructions for telecommunication equipment controlled by a stored program Granted 28-Feb-1977 H04Q3/54516 0
To view Tibersoft’s complete patent history, request access »

Tibersoft Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mary Wilson Co-Founder & Vice President, Finance & Operations
Christopher Martin Co-Founder, Vice Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Hart Vice President, Product Management & Engineering
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tibersoft Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Burton Sack Self Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Martin Tibersoft Co-Founder, Vice Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Drew Hannah Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Tibersoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tibersoft Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Actua Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StarVest Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Venture Capital Fund of New England Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tibersoft’s complete investors history, request access »