Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Voyant Beauty

Voyant Beauty
1989 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of beauty and personal care products. The company's core competency include manufacturing and distribution of beauty and skin care, hand and body soaps, lotions and creams, over-the-counter (OTC) topical drugs, sun care and hair care products along with product formulation, development, analytical services and bottle, jar and tube filling capabilities, enabling companies in the personal care industry to get superb quality manufacturing capabilities at competitive costs.

Formerly Known As
Vee Pak, Inc., Vee Pak
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 6710 River Road
  • Hodgkins, IL 60525
  • United States

+1 (708) 000-0000

Voyant Beauty Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Voyant Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Voyant Beauty Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sundial Brands Formerly PE-Backed Amityville, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pompano Beach, FL 000000&0
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Monica, CA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 00 0000 Private Equity-Backed Gardiner, NY 00 000000000000
00 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Jersey City, NJ 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Voyant Beauty Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 09-Nov-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000
Aware Products 06-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Personal Products 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Voyant Beauty Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cosmetic Essence Innovations Other Commercial Services Holmdel, NJ 1984
00000 00000000 Personal Products Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Voyant Beauty Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Voyant Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Voyant Beauty Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard McEvoy Chief Executive Officer
Brandon Bayston Controller
Ralph Vennetti Founder
Ralph Vennetti Supply Chain Associate & Board Member
Jamie Egasti Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Voyant Beauty Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Voyant Beauty Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »