Orchard & Vineyard Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Orchard & Vineyard Supply General Information

Description

Provider of agricultural solutions offering trellis and fabrics systems, irrigation and water systems, agronomy and farm management services. The company specializes in the provision of irrigation, planting, development and harvesting equipment and supplies, as well as irrigation system designs along with products and trained labor enabling commercial orchards and vineyard growers with irrigation and structural assistance.

Contact Information

Website
www.ovs.com
Formerly Known As
Wilson Orchard & Vineyard Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Horticulture
Primary Office
  • 1104 East Mead
  • Yakima, WA 98903
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orchard & Vineyard Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orchard & Vineyard Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orchard & Vineyard Supply Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Corey Coad President, Agriculture Supplies
Joe Perry Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orchard & Vineyard Supply Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Clearview Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Clearview Capital Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Orchard & Vineyard Supply Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Clearview Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Orchard & Vineyard Supply’s complete board members history, request access »

Orchard & Vineyard Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orchard & Vineyard Supply Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orchard & Vineyard Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orchard & Vineyard Supply Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 02-Mar-2022 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 00000 000
000000 000000 20-Dec-2018 0000000000 Agricultural Chemicals
000 0000000 0 17-Apr-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 00000
Valley Vineyard Supply 02-Feb-2018 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 000 00000
To view Orchard & Vineyard Supply’s complete investments history, request access »

Orchard & Vineyard Supply Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Clearwater Irrigation Supply Other Consumer Durables Salem, OR 2015
000 0000000 000000 Distributors/Wholesale Lodi, CA 0000
To view Orchard & Vineyard Supply’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »