Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NauticAWT Energy Solutions

NauticAWT Energy Solutions?uq=BoBgMMEs
1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
42D STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Provider of oilfield engineering services. The company provides subsurface, subsea and surface facilities engineering services and contracting solutions for field exploration, field development and field refurbishment including asset life extension and production enhancement for mature and ageing oil and gas assets.

Formerly Known As
Nautic Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 300 Beach Road
  • Suite 13-02The Concourse
  • Singapore, 199555
  • Singapore

+65 6298 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NauticAWT Energy Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

NauticAWT Energy Solutions Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.03 $2.78M $0.01 -$0.03 781.54 212M

NauticAWT Energy Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 11,512 9,562 18,657
Revenue 8,775 8,953 15,103 25,666
EBITDA (2,283) (3,208) 3,201 (5,442)
Net Income (5,829) (6,855) 714 (6,740)
Total Assets 15,582 15,408 26,046 18,321
Total Debt 6,129 7,175 6,183 3,087
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NauticAWT Energy Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NauticAWT Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NauticAWT Energy Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 12-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering
Advanced Well Technologies 12-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NauticAWT Energy Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NauticAWT Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NauticAWT Energy Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Gronbech Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Elo Yde Chief Operating Officer, General Manager, Materials & Vice President, Advanced Materials Solutions

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »