NauticAWT Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

NauticAWT Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of facilities and project engineering services for the marine industry. The company is engaged in providing offshore engineering, project management, procurement support and installation engineering services for the upstream production and transportation of oil and gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ESG-SD, Marine Engineering Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 29 International Business Park
  • Suite 07-05 Acer Building, Tower B
  • Singapore, 609923
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NauticAWT Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NauticAWT Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NauticAWT Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NauticAWT Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NauticAWT Engineering Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rich Restaurant 19-Dec-2019 000000000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars
To view NauticAWT Engineering’s complete investments history, request access »

NauticAWT Engineering FAQs

  • When was NauticAWT Engineering founded?

    NauticAWT Engineering was founded in 1998.

  • Where is NauticAWT Engineering headquartered?

    NauticAWT Engineering is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What industry is NauticAWT Engineering in?

    NauticAWT Engineering’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is NauticAWT Engineering a private or public company?

    NauticAWT Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of NauticAWT Engineering?

    The current valuation of NauticAWT Engineering is 00000.

  • What is NauticAWT Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NauticAWT Engineering is 000000.

  • Who are NauticAWT Engineering’s investors?

    IMC Offshore Engineering has invested in NauticAWT Engineering.

  • When was NauticAWT Engineering acquired?

    NauticAWT Engineering was acquired on 12-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired NauticAWT Engineering?

    NauticAWT Engineering was acquired by Nautec Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »