Vertis Direct Marketing Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vertis Direct Marketing Services General Information

Description

Provider of integrated marketing and advertising services. The company provides marketing research, media planning, digital media production, direct mail production, fragrance sampling and E-marketing services in New Jersey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Webcraft Technologies, Webcraft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Route 1 and Adams Station
  • North Brunswick Township, NJ 08902
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vertis Direct Marketing Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vertis Direct Marketing Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vertis Direct Marketing Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Guetzloff Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
John Howard Jr. Secretary & Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vertis Direct Marketing Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vertis Direct Marketing Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial