H3 Manufacturing Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 161

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

H3 Manufacturing Group General Information

Description

Provider of assembling, finishing and fabrication services intended for the aerospace and defense, medical, electronic retail, agriculture and energy industries. The company offers CNC machining, and assembly, in conjunction with paint and powder coating capabilities that complement laser cutting, fabrication and complex welding, thus helping clients cut down on secondary operations and increase productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harlan and Lash Machining, HL Precision Machining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2110 Round Barn Road
  • Champaign, IL 61821
  • United States
+1 (217) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H3 Manufacturing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H3 Manufacturing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H3 Manufacturing Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of assembling, finishing and fabrication services intended for the aerospace and defense, medical, electronic r
BPO/Outsource Services
Champaign, IL
161 As of 2023
000000000 -

000 00

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
00000 0000000000 000
Monticello, MN
00 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
00000 0000000000 000
Lake Mills, WI
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

H3 Manufacturing Group Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WSI Industries Corporate Backed or Acquired Monticello, MN 00 000000&0
Aztalan Engineering Inc. Corporation Lake Mills, WI 000000000 -
Precision Components & Asmblies Corporation Saint Peters, MO
GCM Holding Corporation Private Equity-Backed Union City, CA 000 000000000000
Edmund Optics Corporation Barrington, NJ 0000 0000000000
To view H3 Manufacturing Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

H3 Manufacturing Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Hillard Chief Executive Officer & President
Corrinne Hillard Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

H3 Manufacturing Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

H3 Manufacturing Group FAQs

  • When was H3 Manufacturing Group founded?

    H3 Manufacturing Group was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the founder of H3 Manufacturing Group?

    Don Harlan and Elmer Lash are the founders of H3 Manufacturing Group.

  • Who is the CEO of H3 Manufacturing Group?

    Steve Hillard is the CEO of H3 Manufacturing Group.

  • Where is H3 Manufacturing Group headquartered?

    H3 Manufacturing Group is headquartered in Champaign, IL.

  • What is the size of H3 Manufacturing Group?

    H3 Manufacturing Group has 161 total employees.

  • What industry is H3 Manufacturing Group in?

    H3 Manufacturing Group’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is H3 Manufacturing Group a private or public company?

    H3 Manufacturing Group is a Private company.

  • What is H3 Manufacturing Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for H3 Manufacturing Group is 000000.

  • Who are H3 Manufacturing Group’s competitors?

    WSI Industries, Aztalan Engineering Inc., Precision Components & Asmblies, GCM Holding Corporation, and Edmund Optics are some of the 6 competitors of H3 Manufacturing Group.

  • When was H3 Manufacturing Group acquired?

    H3 Manufacturing Group was acquired on 05-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired H3 Manufacturing Group?

    H3 Manufacturing Group was acquired by Hi-Grade.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »