GCM Holding Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 490

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

GCM Holding Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced precision machined components and assemblies intended to serve the medical, aerospace and diversified industries. The company specializes in offering a range of services including engineering and component-manufacturing, supply chain management, precision machining, sheet metal fabrication, precision assembly services to OEM with a wider range of product design and manufacturing capabilities, providing the clients with quality products delivered on time.

Contact Information

Website
www.gogcm.com
Formerly Known As
Hi-Tech Manufacturing, M & Ko Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 1350 Atlantic Street
  • Union City, CA 94587
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GCM Holding Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCM Holding Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GCM Holding Corporation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outsourced precision machined components and assemblies intended to serve the medical, aerospace and diversi
BPO/Outsource Services
Union City, CA
490 As of 2021
0000

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Santa Clara, CA
00 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Wheeling, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GCM Holding Corporation Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Advanced Technology Machining Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Clara, CA 00 000000&0
00000 000000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Wheeling, IL 000 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Valencia, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Lake Mills, WI 000000000 -
00 000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Champaign, IL 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

GCM Holding Corporation Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seamus Meagher Co-Owner & President
David Ko Co-Founder & Co-Owner
Ned Milicevic Co-Founder & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

GCM Holding Corporation Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Avista Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Avista Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Avista Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Avista Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view GCM Holding Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

GCM Holding Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GCM Holding Corporation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCM Holding Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GCM Holding Corporation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 & 16-May-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view GCM Holding Corporation’s complete investments history, request access »