e+CancerCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

e+CancerCare General Information

Description

Operator of outpatient cancer services, including PET/CT imaging centers, radiation therapy centers and comprehensive cancer-care centers. The company integrates outpatient cancer care services by coupling imaging and treatment technology under one roof. It includes imaging and treatment at 15 locations in five states through partnerships with local hospitals and physicians.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E+ Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 104 Woodmont Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Nashville, TN 37205
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

e+CancerCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore e+CancerCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

e+CancerCare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of outpatient cancer services, including PET/CT imaging centers, radiation therapy centers and comprehensive ca
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Nashville, TN
000000000000

000000 0

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
00000 0000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000

00000 00

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000000000000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

e+CancerCare Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Austin Cancer Center Corporation Austin, TX 00
00000 00000000 Corporation Dallas, TX
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nashville, TN 000 00000000000
0000 000 000000000 Corporation Cleveland, OH 00000
00000000 0000000 0 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Houston, TX 00000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

e+CancerCare Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Weiss Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stuart Bitting Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Robert Rhymer Chief Clinical Operations Officier
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

e+CancerCare Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000 Kohlberg & Company Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Kohlberg & Company Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 000 Kohlberg & Company Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Kohlberg & Company Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Kohlberg & Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

e+CancerCare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore e+CancerCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

e+CancerCare Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 05-Jun-2012 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view e+CancerCare’s complete investments history, request access »