Alliance HealthCare Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 20

Alliance HealthCare Services General Information

Description

Provider of radiation oncology services and diagnostics imaging facilities intended for the hospitals and healthcare centers. The company offers services including outpatient radiology, oncology and interventional services clinics as well as operates ambulatory surgical centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alliance Imaging, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18201 Von Karman Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance HealthCare Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance HealthCare Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance HealthCare Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of radiation oncology services and diagnostics imaging facilities intended for the hospitals and healthcare cen
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Irvine, CA
2,500 As of 2021
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
000000000000000000 00000000
St. Louis Park, MN
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000000000000000 00000000
Metairie, LA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Alliance HealthCare Services Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rayus Radiology Private Equity-Backed St. Louis Park, MN 0000 00.00 000000000 00
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Metairie, LA
0000 000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Knoxville, TN 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bolton, MA 00 000000000000
0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Alliance HealthCare Services Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rich Jones President of Alliance Healthcare Radiology
Richard Johns JD Chief Operating Officer & Chief Legal Officer
Tracy Wiese Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy and Marketing Officer
Gina Bonica Deputy General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer
Laurie Miller Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alliance HealthCare Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliance HealthCare Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance HealthCare Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance HealthCare Services Investments & Acquisitions (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 20-Aug-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
0+0000000000 11-Jan-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000 00000
00000000 0000 22-Apr-2016 0000000000 00.00 Other Healthcare Services
000 000000000 04-Nov-2015 0000000000 0000 Other Healthcare Services 000 00000
The Pain Center of Arizona 18-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Alliance HealthCare Services Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Pain Center of Arizona Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Glendale, AZ 2002
000000000 00000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Danbury, CT 0000
00000000 000000 00 Clinics/Outpatient Services Pine Bluff, AR 0000
To view Alliance HealthCare Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Alliance HealthCare Services Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0+0000000000 11-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
Radiology 24/7 01-Apr-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Completed
To view Alliance HealthCare Services’s complete exits history, request access »