Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Inspirus

Inspirus
1893 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of employee engagement services. The company offers employee services across categories such as service anniversaries, rewards and recognition, incentives, safety, well-being, learning and analytics.

Formerly Known As
Diamond H Recognition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 North Rupert Street
  • Fort Worth, TX 76107
  • United States

+1 (817) 000-0000

Inspirus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inspirus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inspirus Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eagle Recognition Corporate Backed or Acquired Tucker, GA 000000&0
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00.000 00000000. 00 00.000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Statesville, NC 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000 00000 (0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Inspirus Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kayvon Shahbaz Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Timothy Hough Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Mia Mends Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »