Energage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Energage General Information

Description

Provider of an employee engagement platform intended to help organizations unlock the potential of their employees. The company's platform combines HR technology, reliable insights and expert guidance to transform a business' workplace with an employee-centric approach to work better together and achieve better results.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WorkplaceDynamics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 397 Eagleview Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Exton, PA 19341
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Energage Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energage Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an employee engagement platform intended to help organizations unlock the potential of their employees. The
Business/Productivity Software
Exton, PA
35 As of 2020
0000
000000000 - 0000

0000000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Omaha, NE
000000000000

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Thane, India
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Energage Competitors (53)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quantum Workplace Private Equity-Backed Omaha, NE 000000000000
000000 Formerly Angel backed Thane, India 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 53 competitors. Get the full list »

Energage Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Claffey Co-Founder, Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Kessler President and Chief Operating Officer
Mitch Codkind Chief Financial Officer
Tom Urie Chief Commercial Officer
Rich Gallagher Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Energage Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 NewSpring Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Rittenhouse Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
To view Energage’s complete board members history, request access »

Energage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energage Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial