Lycetts Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 257
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Lycetts Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and financial advisory services for corporate and individuals in United Kingdom. The company's services include investment advise, tax planning, life assurance, pension planning, employee benefits and insurance advise for commercial, equine, rural and private clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wright Deen Lycett, Lycett, Browne-Swinburne & Douglass
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Milburn House
  • Dean Street
  • Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 1PP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lycetts Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lycetts Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lycetts Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Foster Chief Executive Officer
Angus Keate Deputy Chairman, Financial Services
To view Lycetts Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lycetts Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Lycetts Holdings Deputy Chairman, Financial Services 000 0000
To view Lycetts Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Lycetts Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lycetts Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000-000 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Insurance Brokers
0000000 000 0 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Insurance Brokers
Carroll Insurance Group 14-Aug-2008 Merger/Acquisition Insurance Brokers 00000 000
To view Lycetts Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lycetts Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Robertson-McIsaac Insurance Brokers Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 1998
0000000 000 000000 Insurance Brokers Sywell, United Kingdom 0000
To view Lycetts Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Lycetts Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 14-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
To view Lycetts Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »