Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AVADO

AVADO?uq=AFYHfsyn
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online professional training service. The company provides online learning services for professional qualification in the ares of accounting, human resources and marketing.

Formerly Known As
Floream
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Landmark House
  • Hammersmith Bridge Road
  • London W6 9DP
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVADO’s full profile, request a free trial.

AVADO Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Platform Creation 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

AVADO Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 0000 07-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
Home Learning College 28-Feb-2011 Buyout/LBO Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AVADO Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blenheim Chalcot Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

AVADO Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Curry Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer of Partnerships
Philip Hullah Co-Founder, Board Member & Group Chief Executive Officer
Mark O'Donoghue Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Lee Harle Managing Director, APAC
Marc Johannsen Managing Director DACH

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 14 executives. Get the full list »

AVADO Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Charles Mindenhall Self Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
James Farnworth AVADO Director, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
Manoj Badale AVADO Director 000 0000
Mark O'Donoghue AVADO Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
Michael Curry AVADO Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer of Partnerships 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »