Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

London and North Eastern Railway

London and North Eastern Railway
2015 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of railways in the United Kingdom. The company's railway network operates between London, Yorkshire, the North East and Scotland.

Website
Formerly Known As
VTEC, Virgin Trains East Coast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Rail
Primary Office
  • East Coast House
  • Skeldergate YO1 6DH
  • England, United Kingdom

London and North Eastern Railway Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore London and North Eastern Railway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

London and North Eastern Railway Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 000 24-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Rail 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

London and North Eastern Railway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore London and North Eastern Railway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

London and North Eastern Railway Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Horne Managing Director