Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Washington Radiology Associates

Washington Radiology Associates?uq=kzBhZRuG
1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of medical imaging care in the field of mammography. The company, through a chain of seven state-of-the-art centers across three different regions and a team of highly trained staff, provide female patients with a full spectrum of radiology services, including mammography, ultrasound, bone density, Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) and general X-ray, thereby negating the signs and developments of breast cancer at an early stage.

Formerly Known As
McDonald, Thomas, and Forster
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3015 Williams Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Fairfax, VA 22314
  • United States

+1 (703) 000-0000

Washington Radiology Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Washington Radiology Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Washington Radiology Associates Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Bennett Chief Development Officer
Duleep Wikramanayake Chief Information Officer
Ian Lande MD Radiologist
Eugene McDonald Co-Founder
Wolfram Forster Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »