Solis Mammography Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 437
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 11

Solis Mammography General Information

Description

Provider of breast screening and diagnostic services. The company offers screening, diagnostic and 3D mammography, breast ultrasound and biopsy, bone densitometry and molecular breast imaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Women's Diagnostic of Texas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 15601 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 300
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solis Mammography Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solis Mammography‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solis Mammography Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of breast screening and diagnostic services. The company offers screening, diagnostic and 3D mammography, breas
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Addison, TX
437 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 00

0000000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
0000000000000 00000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Solis Mammography Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Biocept Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Vancouver, Canada 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Pittsburgh, PA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Waltham, MA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
To view Solis Mammography’s complete competitors history, request access »

Solis Mammography Executive Team (34)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grant Davies Chief Executive Officer
Paige Terra Chief Financial Officer
David Pyle Chief Operating Officer
Jeffrey Pearson Chief Information Officer
Mary Simmons Chief People & Culture Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 34 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solis Mammography Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solis Mammography Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solis Mammography‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solis Mammography Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 12-Jan-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
000000 000000 01-Jun-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
0000000 00000 01-Jun-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
0000000000 00 11-May-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
Southeastern Radiology (Women's Imaging Center) 24-Feb-2009 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Solis Mammography Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Fairfax, VA 0000
To view Solis Mammography’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »