Bei Precision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1861
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Bei Precision General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of precision parts and systems intended for mission-critical defense and space applications. The company offers optical encoders, flight-worthy accelerometers, infrared optical scanners and encoder-based motion control systems, providing custom designs to meet the critical demands of customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
D.H Baldwin Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1100 Murphy Drive
  • Maumelle, AR 72113
  • United States
+1 (501) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bei Precision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bei Precision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bei Precision Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of precision parts and systems intended for mission-critical defense and space applications. T
Aerospace and Defense
Maumelle, AR
86 As of 2021
000000000000

0000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000

0000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
0000000000 000000000
Bedford, MA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bei Precision Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Exxelia Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 0000 00000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bedford, MA 0000 000.00 00000000000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Stratham, NH 000 0000000 0000
0000000 Corporation IL
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Anaheim, CA 000000000 -
To view Bei Precision’s complete competitors history, request access »

Bei Precision Patents

Bei Precision Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-1093351-A Multiple octave generator tuning system Expired 12-Sep-1977 00000000
GB-1603390-A Multiple octave generator tuning system Expired 12-Sep-1977 00000000
CA-1109302-A Polyphonic electronic music system Expired 15-Aug-1977 00000000
GB-1603680-A Polyphonic electronic music system Expired 15-Aug-1977 00000000 0
DE-2736467-B2 Device for making strings for musical instruments Granted 12-Aug-1977 G10D3/10
To view Bei Precision’s complete patent history, request access »

Bei Precision Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Mirelez President & Chief Executive Officer
Kristin Gawlik Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Michael Francis Chief Information Officer
Eric Forstner Chief Growth Officer & Vice President, Business Development
Wilfred Schultheis Vice President of Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bei Precision Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Bei Precision’s complete board members history, request access »

Bei Precision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bei Precision Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bei Precision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bei Precision Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 23-Oct-2019 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 0000 0000
Thistle Design 14-Nov-2018 Buyout/LBO Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view Bei Precision’s complete investments history, request access »

Bei Precision Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Thistle Design Electronic Equipment and Instruments Loanhead, United Kingdom 1992
000000 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking Austin, TX 0000
To view Bei Precision’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »