Variohm Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Variohm Holdings General Information

Description

Supplier and manufacturer of sensors and transducers. The company offers position, pressure, load, force, temperature, motorsports, weight, and other sensors, for the automotive, medical, industrial, aerospace, motorsports, and agricultural industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Variohm Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Williams' Barn
  • Tiffield Road
  • Towcester NN12 6HP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01327 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Variohm Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Variohm Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Variohm Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Moffatt Managing Director and Co-Founder
Joan Moffatt Co-Founder
To view Variohm Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Variohm Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Variohm Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 26-Mar-2013 000000000000000000 Other Devices and Supplies 000 0000000
To view Variohm Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Variohm Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Other Devices and Supplies Bury Saint Edmunds, United Kingdom 0000
To view Variohm Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »