MAGNETO Special Anodes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MAGNETO Special Anodes General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of anodes. The company specializes in the production of titanium anodes with elektrocatalytic coatings which are used for metal plating, cathodic protection, water treatment and water disinfection.

Contact Information

Website
www.magneto.nl
Formerly Known As
Magneto-Chemie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Calandstraat 109
  • Industrial zone 's Graveland
  • 3125 BA Schiedam
  • Netherlands
+31 010 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MAGNETO Special Anodes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAGNETO Special Anodes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MAGNETO Special Anodes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of anodes. The company specializes in the production of titanium anodes with elektrocatalyt
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Schiedam, Netherlands
120 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000000000 000000000
Navi Mumbai, India
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MAGNETO Special Anodes Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Navi Mumbai, India 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MAGNETO Special Anodes Patents

MAGNETO Special Anodes Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-6114941-B2 Method and bioelectrochemical system for recovering nitrogen from a liquid containing ammonium Active 10-Jan-2012 00000000
ES-2695273-T3 Method for the recovery of nitrogen from a fluid comprising ammonium and a bioelectric system Active 10-Jan-2012 00000000
CA-2863227-A1 Method for nitrogen recovery from an ammonium comprising fluid and bio-electrochemical system Granted 10-Jan-2012 00000000
US-9725812-B2 Method for nitrogen recovery from an ammonium comprising fluid and bio-electrochemical system Active 10-Jan-2012 00000000 0
US-20150017089-A1 Method for nitrogen recovery from an ammonium comprising fluid and bio-electrochemical system Granted 10-Jan-2012 C25B1/00
To view MAGNETO Special Anodes’s complete patent history, request access »

MAGNETO Special Anodes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Bruggink Chief Operating Officer
Pieter Hack Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view MAGNETO Special Anodes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MAGNETO Special Anodes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial